Sixth Edition

Scottish Parliament
26 June 2019

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS!

facebook link facebook link

Make it happen

Our supporters

The Edinburgh Gadda Prize

Honorary President: Gianrico Carofiglio

Chair: Federica G. Pedriali

powered by The Edinburgh Journal of Gadda Studies

Gadda Giovani | National Committee

juniors at work © gp - blackwell gadda workshop 2010

Core Committee Group

 
National Committee Chair
Federica G. Pedriali
Regional Committee Chair (Friuli-Venezia Giulia)
Maria Bortoluzzi
Regional Committee Chair (Sardinia)
Giovanna Caltagirone
Regional Committee Chair (Central Italy)
Giulio De Jorio Frisari
Regional Committee Chair (Lombardy)
Laura Parola
Prize Secretary
Alberto Godioli

National Committee Members

Luca Altavilla
Actor – Regional Representative (Friuli-Venezia Giulia)
Mario Barenghi
Professor of Italian, Milan-Bicocca University
Honorary Chair, Regional Committee (Lombardy)
M. Cristina Benussi
Head of School, Lettere e Filosofia, Triest University
Regional Representative (Friuli-Venezia Giulia)
Corrado Bologna
Professor of Romance Philology, Roma 3 University
Honorary Member (Central Italy)
Renzo Bragantini
Professor of Italian, Rome 1 University
Regional Representative (Central Italy)
Giovanni Cannata
Principal, Molise University
Honorary Member (Central Italy)
Giuseppina Carutti
Theatre Director, Piccolo Teatro, Milan
Regional Representative (Lombardy)
Errico Centofanti
Journalist and Coordinator AQ19
Aquila European Capital of Culture 2019 Campaign
Honorary Member (non-territorial Representative)
Maria Eugenia D’Aquino
Artistic Director, PACTA . dei Teatri, Milan
Honorary Member (Lombardy)
Guido De Monticelli
Artistic Director, Teatro Stabile della Sardegna, Cagliari
Regional Representative (Sardinia)
Cesidio Di Ciacca
Lawyer, Glasgow
Honorary Member (non-territorial Representative)
Giancarlo Ferrera
Mayor, Picinisco City Council, Picinisco
Honorary Member (Central Italy)
Giorgio Ficara
Professor of Italian, Turin University
Honorary Member (non-territorial Representative)
Massimo Fusillo
Professor of Comparative Literature, L’Aquila University
Regional Representative (Central Italy)
Alberto Garlini
Writer – Regional Representative (Friuli-Venezia Giulia)
Francesca Grassi
Director, Paolo Grassi Foundation, Milan
Regional Representative (Lombardy)
Furio Honsell
Mayor, Udine City Council, Udine
Honorary Member (Friuli-Venezia Giulia)
Giovanni Iamartino
Professor of English Language, Milan University
Regional Representative (Lombardy)
Toni Iermano
Professor of Italian, Cassino University
Regional Representative (Central Italy)
Paola Italia
Associate Professor of Italian Linguistics, Rome 1 University
Non-territorial Representative
Gisella Langé
Education Inspector, Education Office (URS Lombardia)
Regional Representative (Lombardy)
Arnaldo Liberati
Carlo Emilio Gadda Estate, Verona
Non territorial Representative
Donatella Martinelli
Professor of Italian, Parma University
Non territorial Representative
Sandro Maxia
Emeritus Professor of Italian, Cagliari University
Honorary President, Regional Committee (Sardinia)
Antonietta Moro
Head Librarian, Biblioteca Civica, Spilimbergo
Regional Representative (Friuli-Venezia Giulia)
Anna Nogara
Actress – Honorary Member (Lombardy)
Anna Paolella
Ufficio Direzione, USR Molise, Campobasso
Regional Representative (Central Italy)
Giorgio Patrizi
Professor of Italian, Molise University
Regional Representative (Central Italy)
Walter Pedullà
Essay writer, literary critic, journalist
Honorary Member (Central Italy)
Giorgio Pinotti
Publishing Director, Edizioni Adelphi, Milan
Honorary Member (Lombardy)
Angelo Pupino
Chair, MOD Società per lo Studio della Modernità Letteraria
Non territorial Representative
Daniela Ranieri
Writer and journalist – Regional Representative (Central Italy)
Antonella Riem Natale
Head of School, Lingue e Letterature, Udine University
Honorary Chair, Regional Committee (Friuli-Venezia Giulia)
Margaret Rose
Professor of British Theatre, Milan University
Regional Representative (Lombardy)
Andrea Silvestri
Professor of Engineering, Politecnico di Milano, Milan
Honorary Member (Lombardy)
Antonella Sorace
Professor of Developmental Linguistics, Edinburgh University
Non territorial Representative
Giorgio Todde
Medical Doctor and Writer – Honorary Member (Sardinia)
Natascia Tonelli
Professor of Italian, Siena University
Non territorial Representative
Luigi Torchio
Education Inspector, Education Officer (URS Friuli-Venezia Giulia)
Regional Representative (Friuli-Venezia Giulia)
Gianni Turchetta
Professor of Italian, Milan University
Regional Representative (Lombardy)
Norma Zamparo
Editor in Chief, Forum Editrice Universitaria Udinese, Udine
Regional Representative (Friuli-Venezia Giulia)
Roberto Zarriello
Journalist – Regional Representative (Central Italy)

« gadda prize commitees
» gadda giovani – national jury
» gadda giovani – regional panels